Navigation

Privacy Policy

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is evolution-team projektmanagement gmbh.

The further data of evolution-team projektmanagement gmbh can be found in the Legal Notice.

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is possible without providing personal data. If you email us your personal information via the website, this is done on a purely voluntary basis.

Processor, consignee

We process your personal data with the assistance of contract processors who assist us in the provision of services (eg web hosts). These processors are committed to the strict protection of your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services. A transfer of your personal data takes place only to economically typical service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if they occur in our accounting).

Request by e-mail to us

Upon receipt of your request email, the personal data sent by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the email. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning only has the consequence that you do not submit your request and we can not process this. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail at any time by written notice. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail.

Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website can read out the data of the previously stored cookie and, for example, determine whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies is available on WIKIPEDIA.

Change the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.

Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:

  • Google Analytics

Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures):

  • called content
  • Time of the server request
  • Browser type / browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • IP address
  • hostname

The data is not personalized and always stored separately from other personal information.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (website usage analysis). We have a contract with Google for contract data processing. When accessing our website, software connects to Google’s servers and transmits data to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user. This website uses the function “IP anonymization”. As a result, your IP address will be truncated and therefore anonymised by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Detailed information on how to handle user data in Google Analytics can be found in the Google Google privacy policy or Google Analytics privacy policy.

Disable Google Analytics

  • You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website takes into account the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser sends to all websites.
  • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
  • You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data. Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Duration of storage of personal data

Personal data is stored for the duration of the respective legal retention period. After expiry of the deadline, the data will be routinely deleted, unless there is a need to initiate a contract or fulfill the contract.